2018 Varsity Schedule (Record 10 - 4)

Date / Time Opponent Location Score
March 21nd @ 4:30 PM Princeton - Scrimmage Princeton
March 30th @ 4:00 PM Decatur Central Bosse Field - Historical Bosse Field Invitational Tourney Cancelled
March 31st @ 10:00 AM Indian Creek North - Historical Bosse Field Invitational Tourney Cancelled
March 31st @ 12:30 PM Martinsville North - Historical Bosse Field Invitational Tourney Cancelled
March 30th @ 8:00 PM Gibson Southern USI 7 - 5 W
March 31st @ 11:00 AM Jasper Jasper 7 - 2 W
April 4th @ 4:30 PM Castle Castle 3 - 2 W
April 5th @ 5:00 PM Vincennes Lincoln North 11 - 10 W
April 6th @ 4:30 PM Castle North 2 - 4 L
April 7th @ 11:00 AM Washington Washington 7 - 6 W
April 9th @ 5:00 PM North Posey North Posey 8 - 2 W
April 10th @ 5:00 PM Tell City North 14 - 4 W
April 11th @ 5:00 PM Bosse North 14 - 0 W
April 17th @ 4:30 PM Ev Memorial North 4 - 6 L
April 18th @ 6:30 PM Gibson Southern Gibson Southern 10 - 5 W
April 19th @ 4:30 PM Ev Memorial Ev Memorial 4 - 5 L
April 20th @ 6:00 PM Bedford North Lawerence Bedford 0 - 11 L
April 21st @ 11:00 AM Owensboro Catholic High School North 12 - 4 W
April 23rd @ 6:30 PM Harrison North -
April 25th @ 6:00 PM Mt. Vernon Mt. Vernon -
April 26th @ 5:00 PM Harrison Harrison -
April 27th @ 4:30 PM Tecumseh North -
April 27th @ 7:30 PM New Albany Bosse Field -
April 30th @ 5:00 PM Boonville North -
May 1st @ 5:00 PM Ev F.J. Reitz Bosse Field -
May 3rd @ 4:30 PM Ev F.J. Reitz North -
May 5th @ 10:00 AM Terre Haute South Terre Haute South -
May 7th @ 5:00 PM Ev Mater Dei Ev Mater Dei -
May 9th @ 5:00 PM South Spencer South Spencer -
May 10th @ 6:30 PM Mater Dei North -
May 15th @ 5:00 PM Ev Central Ev Central -
May 17th @ 5:00 PM Ev Central North -
TBA @ TBA 4A Sectional First Round Bosse Field -
TBA @ TBA 4A Sectional Second Round Bosse Field -
TBA @ TBA 4A Sectional Finals Bosse Field -

2018 JV Schedule (Record 4 - 4)

Date / Time Opponent Location Score
April 4th @ 6:30 PM Castle Castle 1 - 5 L
April 5th @ 4:30 PM Gibson Southern Gibson Southern 8 - 4 W
April 6th @ 6:30 PM Castle North 12 - 14 L
April 11th @ 4:00 PM Ev Central Ev Central 22 - 0 W
April 13th @ 3:45 PM Ev Mater Dei Ev Mater Dei 0 - 9 L
April 14th @ 12:00 PM Jasper North PPD
April 17th @ 6:00 PM Mt Vernon North 10 - 0 W
April 18th @ 4:30 PM Ev F.J. Reitz North 6 - 5 W
April 19th @ 6:00 PM Ev Memorial North 8 - 11 L
April 23rd @ 4:00 PM Ev Harrison North -
April 24th @ 5:00 PM South Spencer South Spencer -
April 26th @ 4:00 PM Ev Central North -
April 27th @ 6:00 PM Tecumsah North -
April 30th @ 4:15 PM Ev Memorial Ev Memorial -
May 2nd @ 5:00 PM North Posey North -
May 4th @ 6:00 PM Ev Harrison Ev Harrison -
May 7th @ 7:00 PM Ev Mater Dei Ev Mater Dei -
May 9th @ 5:00 PM North Posey North Posey -
SIAC Tournament May 14th @ TBA PM TBA TBA -
SIAC Tournament May 15th @ TBA PM SIAC Second Round TBA -
SIAC Championship May 16th @ TBA PM SIAC Finals TBA -

2018 Freshman Schedule (Record 2 - 1)

Date / Time Opponent Location Score
April 2nd @ 6:30 PM Ev F.J. Reitz North PPD
April 11th @ 4:30 PM Ev F.J. Reitz Ev F.J. Reitz 0 - 10 L
April 12th @ 5:00 PM Southridge North 15 - 5 W
April 19th @ 4:30 PM Ev Memorial North 13 - 2 W
April 23rd @ 5:30 PM Henderson County HS Henderson County HS -
April 24th @ 4:30 PM Jasper North -
April 26th @ 6:00 PM Castle North -
April 27th @ 4:30 PM Ev F.J. Reitz Ev F.J. Reitz -
May 1st @ 4:30 PM Ev Mater Dei North -
May 2nd @ 7:00 PM North Posey North -
May 3rd @ 4:30 PM Ev Memorial Ev Memorial -
May 4th @ 5:00 PM Washington North -
May 5th @ 10:00 AM Ev Memorial Ev Memorial -
SIAC Tournament May 8th @ TBA PM TBA TBA -
SIAC Tournament May 9th @ TBA PM SIAC Semi Finals TBA -
SIAC Tournament May 10th @ TBA PM SIAC Finals TBA -

2017 Cub Schedule (Record 3 - 0)

Date / Time Opponent Location Score
April 8th @ 3:00 PM Gibson Southern North 4 - 2 W
April 15th @ 1:00 PM Ev Memorial (DH) North PPD
April 22nd @ 1:00 PM Ev F.J. Reitz (DH) Ev F.J. Reitz 5 - 3 W / 14 - 10 W
April 24th @ 6:00 PM Harrison North (McCutchanville) -
April 29th @ 1:00 PM Central (DH) North -
May 3rd @ 6:00 PM North Posey North (McCutchanville) -
May 6th @ 1:00 PM Ev Harrison (DH) Ev Harrison -
May 8th @ 6:00 PM Ev Mater Dei North (McCutchanville) -
May 13th @ 1:00 PM Castle (DH) Castle -
May 15th @ 6:00 PM Ev Mater Dei North (McCutchanville) -
May 17th @ 6:00 PM Ev Memorial North (McCutchanville) -
May 20th @ 1:00 PM Mt Vernon (DH) North -
May 26th or 27th @ TBA Cub Tournament - TBA TBA -